Our Staff

  • Name Position
    Mr Tamgumus Headteacher
    Mrs Rushin Deputy Headteacher
    Mr Saunders Deputy Headteacher
    Miss Turland English Lead Professional
    Mrs Male SENDCO
    Mrs Mcatee Nursery Teacher
    Mr Ward Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
    Miss Higgs Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
    Mrs Dhillon Year 1 Teacher
    Mrs Eastgate Year 1 Teacher
    Mrs Elliott Year 1 Teacher
    Miss Jeffery Year 1 Teacher
    Miss Fuller Year 2 Teacher
    Mrs Harrison Year 2 Teacher
    Miss Loseby Year 2 Teacher
    Ms Porter Year 2 Teacher
    Mr Durham Year 3 Teacher
    Miss Shaw Year 3 Teacher
    Mrs Johnson Year 4 Teacher
    Mrs Mukiza Year 4 Teacher
    Mrs Turland Year 4 Teacher
    Miss Patel Year 5 Teacher
    Mrs Reman Year 5 Teacher
    Mrs Findley Year 6 Teacher
    Mr Swift Year 6 Teacher
    Mrs Wallis Year 6 Teacher
    Mr King Cover Supervisor
  • Name Position
    Mrs Baker Family Support Worker
    Mrs Sidaway Inclusion Champion
    Mrs Cooper Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
    Mrs Snow Behaviour Mentor
    Ms Luparia Behaviour Mentor
    Mrs Hobden Behaviour Mentor
    Miss Leeanne Breakfast Club
    Mr Uttley Sports Coach
    Mr Bailey Sports Coach
    Mr Harkisan ICT Technician
    Miss Quareshy LSA
    Miss Townsend HLTA
    Miss Abdulmurra TA
    Mrs Beighton TA
    Miss Bennett TA
    Mrs Brandon TA
    Mrs Chatriwala TA
    Mr Collins TA
    Ms Cooper TA
    Miss Downward TA
    Ms Gamble TA
    Ms Heathcote TA
    Mrs Hooke TA
    Miss Karim TA
    Miss Kaur TA
    Mrs Kemble TA
    Mrs Leite TA
    Miss Lopez TA/Cover Supervisor
    Ms McManus TA
    Miss Mistry TA
    Miss Mreh TA
    Mrs Newton TA
    Mrs O’Boyle TA
    Ms Rowley TA
    Mrs Storer TA
    Mrs J. Smith TA
    Mrs P. Smith TA
    Mrs Wainwright TA
    Ms Weston TA
    Miss D Williams TA
    Mrs E Williams TA
    Mrs Williamson TA
    Miss Woolman TA
  • Name Position
    TBA Office Manager
    Mrs Westwater Attendance Co-ordinator
    Ms Edwards Administration Officer/Receptionist
    Mr Rees Administration Officer/Receptionist Apprentice
  • Name Position
    Mr Wardle Premises Officer
    Mrs Merriman General Assistant
    Mrs Cotgreave Cleaner
    Miss Hewerdine Cleaner
    Miss Johnson Cleaner
    Mrs Mansfield Cleaner
    Mrs Nethercot Cleaner
    Mrs Saunders Cleaner
    Mrs Whiteman Cleaner
  • Name Position
    Miss Hewerdine Midday Supervisor
    Miss Johnson Midday Supervisor
    Miss Kaminska Midday Supervisor
    Ms Lloyd Midday Supervisor
    Mrs Merriman Midday Supervisor
    Miss Merriman Midday Supervisor
    Mrs Nethercot Midday Supervisor
    Mrs Vickers Midday Supervisor

Copyright © 2018 Braunstone Community Primary School

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

  
Interpolated box memorableness finasteride hair loss timeline memorableness stumped economically http://www.potomacpetcare.com/buy-valtrex-generic-online.html